Teachers & Staff Directory

Student Resources

Teachers & Staff

“It is the supreme art of the teacher to awaken joy in creative expression and knowledge.”–Albert Einstein 

Administration
Tara Shelton   K-8 Principal
Natasha Anders   K-8 Assistant Principal
Andrew Rhodes   K-8 Assistant Principal
Tina Chan   K-3 Lead Teacher K-3
Kindergarten
Jeffrey Damaschke A127 Kindergarten  
Ashley Stanley A124 Kindergarten  
Elizabeth Hereford A131 Kindergarten  
1st Grade
Lauren Wilson A221 1st  
Lisa Martin-Eatinger A220 1st  
Misty Loske A224 1st  
2st Grade
Mollie Kryka A226 2nd  
Deneen Herron A205 2nd  
Lan Nguyen A225 2nd  
3st Grade
Emily Kreid A207 3rd  
Sam Etzkorn A209 3rd  
Emily Yee A208 3rd  
4th Grade
Helen Chan C115 4th Math
Lynn Chueng C112 4th Science
Lauren Bonga C114 4th ELA/SS
5-8th Grade
Susan Allababidi C216 5th ELA
Amy Ibarra C215 5th Math
Holly Heneghan C210 5th/6th Science
Jason Madel C214 5th/6th Social Studies
Daniel Rocha C316 6th ELA
Lorna King C321 6th Math
Javier Berlanga C313 6th/7th Social Studies
Kevin Ziolo C310 6th/7th Science
Rick Coppola C316 7th ELA
Young Welch C314 7th Math
Michael Bruesch C414 7th/8th Science
Eric Thalhammer C421 7th/8th Social Studies
Patrick Fanning C416 8th ELA
John Phillips C415 8th Math
SPED/DL/ESL/MTSS
Melissa McNichols A217 K-3 SPED/DL
Nora Dillon A217 K-3 SPED/DL
Elizabeth Miro C221 4th/5th SPED/DL
Rachel Stadwick C221 4th/5th SPED/DL
Kevin LaCoco C311 6th-8th SPED/DL
Tiffany Barnlund   K-8 ESL
Tara Kendt C110 K-8 MTSS K-8
SPECIALS
Robert Zettl A213/C406 3rd-8th Band
Rachel Jaffe A215/C302 K-8 Music
David Laino A129 K-4 PE
Thomas Doyle C201 4th-8th PE
Nicole Garcia A235 and C208 Computer Labs K-8 Media
Paulette Mitchell A107/C306 K-8 Art
PreK
Melody Pierce B105 PreK  
Audrey Simmons B103 PreK  
Tamala Fralin
Tiffanie Love

B104
B101
PreK
PreK
 

 

STAFF

SECURITY (Main)
Mr. Sexton

SECURITY (Branch)
Mr. Robles

ENGINEER
Mr. Bulvan

CUSTODIAN (Main)
Mr. Anderson

CUSTODIAN (Main)
Mr. Charles

CUSTODIAN (Branch)
Ms. Dorothy

CAFETERIAL MANAGER (Branch)
Ms. Cherry

CAFETERIA MANAGER (Main)
Ms. Betty

COOK
Ms. Presberry

PORTER
Ms. Mitchell