South Loop School Leaders of the Month

Incentive bags are available for pick up at the primary or middle school buildings daily 8am – 3pm (not over winter break)

December

Kindergarten:
124 (Stanley) Lucy Kim & Parth Athavale
127 (Damaschke) Kamaka Rickard & Ava Pullie
131 (Hereford) Matthew Harakh & Paulina Strassmair

1st Grade:
220 (Martin) Fable Wong & Aiden Robinson
221 (Wilson) Sarvesh Patil & Rayna Kapoor 
224 (Loske) Anisha Kabra & Henry Georg

2nd Grade:

205 (Herron) Isabel Zhou & Ari Davis
225 (Nguyen) Siri Carminati & James Szafran
226 (Kryka) Willow Traini & Justice Washington

3rd Grade:
207 (Kreid) Merrilee Brown & Booker (John) Sudzus
208 (Yee) Avani Perera & Markas Pivoris 
209 (Etkord) Mya Farmer & Nathan Beaser

4th Grade:
112 (Chueng)  Makena Tutt and Jacob Leong
115 (Chan)  Ashti Ravin and Mila Lewis
116 (Chueng)  Ella Uram and Leo Fahs

5th Grade:
210 (Heneghan) Alexa Corral & Robert Kelly
215 (Ibarra) Kinley Lazare & Sophie Zeimys
216 (Allababidi) Mia Liang & Ethan Gertsman

November

Kindergarten:
124 (Stanley) Layla Sweidan & Grayson Campeau
127 (Damaschke) Amal Taher & Franklin Stiles
131 (Hereford) Aarohi Vashi & PJ McAndrew

1st Grade:
220 (Martin) Ryker Cherian & Isabella Torres
221 (Wilson) Jayden Cheung & Saya Przybcien
224 (Loske) Caleb Campbell & Navya Reddy

2nd Grade:
205 (Herron) Quinn Riepl & Kasper Jones
225 (Nguyen) Madeleine Ro & Jaden Wang
226 (Kryka) Stella Fry & Nathan Johnson

3rd Grade:
207( Kreid ) Zoe Cummings & Lydia Davis
208(Yee) Kingston Burton & Cole Campbell
209 (Etzkorn) Mason Mayes & Jeannie Ng

4th Grade:
112 (Chueng) Kayla Cruz & Leila Lee
115 (Chan) Lawren Dennis & Tyler Wilson
116 (Chueng) Kinsie Chan & Kaden Vega

5th Grade:
210 (Heneghan) DeMarcus Cooke & Samantha Carmody
215 (Ibarra) Violet McHale and Cooper Somers 
216 (Allababidi) Noah Gonzalez and Bernice Li

October 

Kindergarten:
124 (Stanley) Sebastian Sava & Sofia Garcia-Bilbao
127 (Damaschke) Wesson Lockie & Ariana Chen
131 (Hereford) Mark Vishnevsky & Bailee Pittmon

1st Grade:
220 (Martin) Malaki Jackson & Samantha (Sami) Escobar
221 (Wilson) Diego Varas & Lwandle Miyambo
224 (Loske) Logan Ramos & Jordy Williams

2nd Grade:
205 (Herron) Isabella Chen & Elizabeth Hockley
225 (Nguyen) Astoria Stodelle & Sebastian Fahs  
226 (Kryka) Emmaline Spurgeon & Rayyan Ramli

3rd Grade:
207( Kreid ) Butterfly Perry & Felipe Camelo
208(Yee) Carsyn Edmon & DeAndre Bailey  
209 (Etzkorn) Kayla Chan & Michael Almaguer 

4th Grade:
116 (Bonga) Gerard Dinh & Jenna Barber
115 (Chan) Elijah Milla & Madison Davis
112 (Chueng) Kiran Wade & Gregory Jones

5th Grade:
210 (Heneghan) Dillon Ferguson & Emily Luna-Carabez 
215 (Ibarra)  Isaac Uram & Aiyana Bhat 
216 (Allababidi) Samantha Linan & Jacob Denton

September

Kindergarten:
124 (Stanley) Avyaan Doshi & Haven Handoyo
127 (Damaschke) Linda Zoll & Samad Tashpulatov
131 (Hereford) Ayaan Gurnani & Josephine Seid

1st Grade:
220 (Martin) Gabby Anisulowa & Courtney Ayers
221 (Wilson) Alek Gilles & Zaya Frank
224 (Loske) Sydney Parker & Whitman Gladfelter

2nd Grade:
205 (Herron) Matthew Chung & Ira Pandya
225 (Nguyen) Hania Fathy & Cesar Rabelo
226 (Kryka) Zoey Kwan & Quinten Dennis

3rd Grade:
207 (Kried ) Camilla Zuffo & Miles Wright
208 (Yee) Hazel Wolfe  &Isaiah Hollins 
209 (Etzkorn) Yoon Kim & Anna Janicki 

4th Grade:
112 (Chueng) Peter Zhou & Lamija Milanovic
115 (Chan) Bartu Son & Jasmine Harris
116 (Bonga) Oliver Sawyer & Savannah Carter

5th Grade:
210 (Heneghan) Phoenix Hu & Lucas Casey
215 (Ibarra) Daniel Brown & Campbell Hoambrecker
216 (Allababidi) Izacc Sanchez & Sydney Sanchez

Related Posts